Home > Models > Vartika Singh Biography| Profile| Hot Pictures| Model

Vartika Singh Biography| Profile| Hot Pictures| Model

Vartika Singh indian model waterfall sexy hot pic

Vartika Singh Biography

Famous as: Model 
Birth Name: Vartika Brij Nath Singh
Birth Date: 27th August, 1993
Birth place: Lucknow, Uttah, Pradesh, India
Height: 5 feet (1.71m)
Weight: 50kg
Nationality: Indian
Mother: Manju Singh
Father: Brij Nath Singh
High School: Cannosa Convent School
University: Isabella Thoburn College University of Lucknow
Qualifications: Masters degree in Public Health, Bachelor’s degree in Clinical Nutrition and Dietetics
Other Work: Health Advisor

Vartika Singh Information

Vartika Singh was born on 27th August 1993 in Utah, Pradesh in India. She went to Canossa Convent School, and later attended I.T college and University of Lucknow where she was awarded a bachelor’s degree in Clinical Nutrition and Dietetics. She also has a Master’s degree in PublicHealth. Miss Vartika Singh is short at 5ft high.
Being a model and beauty pageant winner with stunning beauty Vartika has had a very successful career in the modelling field full of achievements. Some of Vartika’s major titles include Femina Miss India Grand International 2015, where she impressively ended as the 1st runners up and being crowned as Kingfisher Calendar Girl 2017.
In 2015, she participated in the 52nd edition of Femina Miss India, which was full of competition but she won and was crowned Miss Grand 2015. In the same year , she participated in the Miss Grand International competition which was held in Bangkok and was crowned as first runners up. Vartika participated in the Miss Diva 2014 pageant competition. Vartika Singh however was not able to clinch any title but got an important award. She was awarded as Miss Photogenic, and ended up at a notable position, position 7.
Vartika won the Best Social Media award in her country, India. She also ended up on the top 10 position in the Miss Popular Vote and ended up as top 20 in the Best National costume Sub-contest. Some of her latest achievements include winning the Kingfisher Calendar Girl 2017 award. Singh was able to clinch this after being featured in her bikini photoshoot in the March and October pages of this magazine.
Apart from modelling she actively participates in the health sector by offering technical as well as intellectual advice in various projects professionally. Miss Vartika acts as a volunteer too in fields concerning health. Being at a prime age Vartika Singh has a very bright future ahead of her.

Vartika Singh Hot Photos – Bikini Pics

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

x

Check Also

Deshauna Barber Won The Miss USA Competition

Deshauna Barber Won The Miss USA Competition

Deshauna Barber Won The Miss USA Competition Well done are all together! Subsequent to demonstrating ...