Home > Actress > Stefanie Scott Biography| Profile| Pictures| News

Stefanie Scott Biography| Profile| Pictures| News

Stefanie Scott Actress and Singer

Stefanie Scott Actress and Singer

Stefanie Scott Profile

Famous as: Actress, Singer
Birth Name: Stefanie Noelle Scott
Birth Date: December 6, 1996
Birth place: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Height: 1.63 m
Nationality: American
Website: StefanieScott.com

Stefanie Scott is sometimes spelt wrong: Stefanie Scot, Stephanie Scott, Steffine Scott or Stephany Scott.

Stefanie Scott Biography

Born in Chicago, young American actress Stefanie Scott attended Holy Trinity Episcopal Academy, the same private school attended by Kate Upton, before being home-schooled in 2010. Stefanie currently resides in Indialantic in Florida. She has two older brothers, Trent and Troy, and 24 first cousins!

Scott is one of Hollywood’s most promising young talents and is most famous for her role as Lexi Reed on Disney Channel’s A.N.T Farm, Dana Tressler in Flipped (she won a 2011 Young Artist Award), and as Quinn Brenner in Insidious: Chapter 3. In that movie, Stefanie completed all her own stunts.

Stefanie Scott has built up a large portfolio of film and television titles that she has worked on, such as No Strings Attached and Law & Order. 2016 and 2017 roles include her role as Kaitlyn Regan in I.T. (staring Pierce Brosnan and directed by John Moore),  Ellie in Life at these Speeds and Ivy in Small Town Crime. She will be playing Alex Lainey in First Light, the film adaptation of Jason Stone‘s young adult sci-fi novel.

In her philanthropic work, Scott sponsors girls through Shoeboxes for Haiti and is a Cookie Ambassador with the charitable organization Cookies for Kids Cancer.

Stefanie Scott Filmography

Television and Films

Year Title Role
2017 First Light Alex
2017 Small Town Crime Ivy
2016 Life at these Speeds Ellie
2015 Caught Alfie
2015 Jem and the Holograms Kimber
2015 Hayley Kiyoko: Girls Like Girls Coley
2015 Insidious: Chapter 3 Quinn Brenner
2011/14 A.N.T. Farm Lexi Reed
2014 Law & Order: Special Victims Clare Wilson
2014 Jessie Maybelle
2014 Red Zone Caroline
2013 Before You Exit: I Like That
2012 Wreck It Ralph Moppet Girl (voice)
2012 Frenemies Julianne
2011 No Strings Attached Young Emma
2010 Flipped Dana Tressler
2010 Sons of Tucson Molly
2010 Funny in Farsi Debby Appleby
2009 New Adventures of Old Christine Britney Burke
2009 Special Agent Oso Emma
2008 Beethoven’s Big Break Katie
2008 Chuck Sarah at 12 years old

Stefanie Scott Singer

Stefanie has a singing career alongside her acting work. She released her original single Girl I Used To Know in 2011, the same year she appeared on Disney’s A.N.T. Farm. Stefanie also regularly uploads singing performances of herself to her YouTube page. Here is a video of her singing a Taylor Swift cover:

Although not singing, Stefanie Scott starred alongside Kelsey Chow in the 2015 pop music video for Girls Like Girls by Hayley Kiyoko. In the video her character falls in love with Kelsey’s, despite Stefanie having a boyfriend. The two eventually get together, kissing in the lesbian scene, after some violent fighting with her on-screen partner.

Stefanie Scott Lesbian Kiss – Fight with Boyfriend

Stefanie Scott Body, Hot Pictures

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

x

Check Also

Quinn Culkin

Quinn Culkin Biography| Wiki| Profile| About

Quinn Culkin Profile: Famous as: Actress  Birth Name: Quinn Kay Culkin Birth Date: November 8, ...