Home > Singer > Rena Lovelis Biography| Profile| Pictures| Hey Violet

Rena Lovelis Biography| Profile| Pictures| Hey Violet

Hey Violet Lead Singer Rena Lovelis

Hey Violet Lead Singer Rena Lovelis

Rena Lovelis Personal Profile

Famous as: Singer
Birth Name: Pyrena Lucrezia Morze Enea
Birth Date: April 6, 1998
Birth place: New York, United States
Birth Sign: Aries
Nationality: American
Band: Hey Violet
AKA Previously : Cherri Bomb

Information

Rena Lovelis is the bassist and lead vocalist of the Los Angeles rock band Hey Violet. Founded in 2008 by Julia Pierce, the band was originally called Cherri Bomb. Rena is the face of the band which is gaining traction across America and the world. Her career started when she was a pre-teen and her and her bandmates released their first EP Stark, in 2011, signed to Hollywood Records. Lovelis comes from a very creative family. Her mother, Ana, is an actress and musician and her sister Nina Lovelis is the drummer of Hey Violet.

Hey Violet – Fuqboi Music Video

From Hey Violet’s EP ‘Brand New Moves’, Fuqboi is the on-trend pop punk song taking America by storm, performed by lead singer Rena Lovelis. The song was released in August 2016.

Hey Violet Rena Lovelis Picture Gallery

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

x

Check Also

zayn malik and gigi hadid on met ball 2016

Zayn Malik and Gigi Hadid spotted together on Met Ball 2016

Zayn Malik and Gigi Hadid spotted together on Met Ball 2016 This is everything! Gigi ...