Home > Actress > Paz Vega Profile| Bio| Spanish Actress| Photos

Paz Vega Profile| Bio| Spanish Actress| Photos

paz-vega

Paz Vega Personal Profile:

Famous as: Actress 
Birth Name: Maria Paz Campos Trigo
Birth Date: January 2, 1976 
Birth place: Seville, Andulsia, Spain 
Height: 5′ 6″ (1.68 m) 
Nationality: Spanish
Father: Bullfighter
Mother: House Wife
Spouse: Orson Salazar (m. 2002) 

INFORMATION – Paz Vega Biography

Maria Paz Campos Trigo, better known as Paz Vega, is a famous Spanish actress born in 1976. Born to a Bullfighter father and housewife mother, Vega describes her family as traditional and Catholic. After completing school at age 16, Paz Vega became an actress and attended acting school, shortly before studying for an education in journalism. She made her television debut in the Spanish TV series Menudo es mi padre. Vega then appeared in several more television series in 1997, appearing on cinema in 1999 in Zapping. In 2004 she worked alongside Adam Sandler and in 2006 worked with Morgan Freeman. Paz Vega also occasionally works as a model and replaced Penelope Cruz as the face of L’Oreal Spain in 2011.

Paz Vega Personal Life:

Spanish actress and model Paz Vega married her Venezuelan husband Orson Salazar in 2002. They have three children together: Orson (b. 2007), Ava (b. 2009), and Lenon (b.2010).

Filmography

A small selection of the many films and television series actress Paz Vega has starred in:

Year Title Role
2016 The OA Renata
2016 All roads lead to Rome
2015 Beautiful & Twisted Nancy Novak
2014 Grace of Monaco Maria Callas
2013 I’m so excited Alba
2011 Cat run Catalina “Cat” Rona
2010 Angel of Evil Antonella D’Agostino
2009 Not forgotten Amaya
2006 10 items or less Scarlet
2004 Spanglish Flor Moreno
2001 Lucia y el sexo Lucia
1999 Zapping Elvira
Sobrevivire Azafata

Paz Vega Images:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

x

Check Also

Juana Viale

Juana Viale Biography| Profile| Pictures| News

Juana Viale Personal Profile: Birth name  Juana Viale Del Carril Tinayre Nicknames  Juani , Juanita ...