Home > Actress > Kira Kosarin Biography| Profile| Pictures| TV

Kira Kosarin Biography| Profile| Pictures| TV

 

Kira Kosarin Cute TV Actress

Kira Kosarin

Kira Kosarin Personal Profile

Famous as: Actress
Birth Name: Kira Nicole Kosarin
Birth Date: October 7, 1997
Birth place: Boca Raton, Florida, United States
Education: Pine Crest School, Florida
Father: Danny Kosarin (Music Director)
Pet: Dog, Delilah 

Actress Information

American actress and singer Kira Kosarin, born October 7th 1997, is best known for playing Phoebe Thunderman in the Nickelodeon series The Thundermans. In 2015 she was nominated for a Kids Choice Award, along with Kaley Cuoco and several others in the Favorite TV Actress category. She was then nominated in the same award a year later. Kosarin’s acting career started in 2011 where she appeared in a number of television shorts. In 2012 she appeared in The Lil’ Dictator as Janice, and after her casting in The Thundermans she played Ellie Jensen-Bauer in One Crazy Cruise, also from production firm Nickelodeon.

Kira “KKo” Kosarin Early Life

Growing up in Boca Raton, Florida, Kira studied ballet at a young age but fell in love with being a TV actress after attending an ‘acting on camera’ workshop. Kosarin had a creative family; both her parents were Broadway performers with her Dad a music director, conductor and record producer, and her Mum an actress. She moved to Los Angeles in 2011 to pursue her career and currently resides in North Hollywood, California.

Kira Kosarin Singer

In 2013 Kira provided the vocals for the film ‘Saige Paints the Sky’, part of the American Girl series. Kosarin regularly posts videos of herself on YouTube singing covers of popular songs. She has also become a popular user of the mobile social platform Musical.ly

Editors Note (02/03/2017): The original youtube video posted here was deleted by Kira, so her cover of Capsize by Frenship has replaced it.

Kira Kosarin KCA Favorite Female TV Star

In February 2017 Kira was nominated by Nickelodeon in the Kids Choice Awards for Favorite Female TV Star, alongside Rowan Blanchard, Dove Cameron, Lizzy Greene, Breanna Yde and Zendaya.

loading…

 

Kira Kosarin Hot Pictures

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

x

Check Also

Paz Vega Profile| Bio| Spanish Actress| Photos

Paz Vega Personal Profile: Famous as: Actress  Birth Name: Maria Paz Campos Trigo Birth Date: January ...