Home > Actor > Justin Baldoni Biography| Profile| Pictures| Actor

Justin Baldoni Biography| Profile| Pictures| Actor

Justin Baldoni Information

Justin Baldoni

Justin Baldoni attends the 72nd Annual Golden Globe Awards at The Beverly Hilton Hotel on January 11, 2015 in Beverly Hills, California.

Justin Baldoni Personal Profile

Famous as: Actor, Director, Social Entrepreneur
Birth Name: Justin Louis Baldoni
Birth Date: January 24, 1984
Birth place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Education: California State University, Long Beach
Height: 6′ 1”
Eye Color: Dark Brown

Justin Baldoni Biography

American actor, director, filmmaker and social entrepreneur Justin Baldoni was born in Los Angeles and raised in Medford, Oregon by mother Sharon and father Sam Baldoni. He has both Jewish and Italian roots and, like his parents, practices the Bahá’í Faith, relatively new monotheistic religion. In high school Baldoni was involved in a few sports like soccer and running track, but after toring his hamstring his hopes for playing professional sports were dashed. He started acting in 2004, appearing in TV series The Young and the Restless. In the same year he appeared in a TV movie Wedding Daze and the star was born. Since then, he appeared in a few movies like Unrequited (2010), Isolated (2013), A fine step (2014) etc. but he’s most recognized for roles in the TV series Everwood (2005-2006) where he played Reid Bardem, The Bold and the Beautiful (2010) where he played Graham Darros and the most recent Jane the Virgin (2014-2017) where he plays Rafael Solano. He is also known as a director, but in that area he hasn’t accomplished nothing big yet. In 2012 Bardoni met his future wife Emily Fuxler (now Baldoni), Swedish actress and star of the 2013 movie Coherence. After a year the couple decided to get married. They made vows in July 2013 in Corona, California. In February, 2015 the couple posted a video on Youtube announcing they are expecting a baby. In June 27th, 2015, Maiya Grace Baldoni came into the world and the couple was blessed with a baby girl.

Justin Baldoni Actor – Filmography

2015 Minkow Barry Minkow
2014 A Fine Step Marzo Bolivar
2013 Not Today Eli Hill
2013 Isolated Ambassador for Peace
2011 Intervention: Cinderella Aladdin
2010 Unrequited Todd Brown
2009 Alpha Males Experiment Gavin
2009 After Dusk They Come Peter
2008 House Bunny Waiter
2005 The Helix… Loaded Jason

 

loading…

Justin Baldoni Images

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

x

Check Also

Cheerful Days burger joint proprietor Al Molinaro tastes the dust aged 96

Cheerful Days burger joint proprietor Al Molinaro tastes the dust aged 96 American performer Al ...