Home > Actor > Damian Hurley Biography| Profile| Pictures| Actor

Damian Hurley Biography| Profile| Pictures| Actor

Damian Hurley Information

Damian Hurley Biography Actor About

Damian Hurley Personal Profile

Famous as: Actor
Birth Name: Damian Charles Hurley
Birth Date: April 4, 2002
Birth place: London, England
Nationality: British
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue

Damian Hurley Biography

Damien Hurley was born April 4th 2002 in London to actress Elizabeth Hurley and Businessman Steve Bing. Steve initially denied paternity though a court ordered DNA test confirmed Damian’s lineage. Reportedly the final outcome of the case was that his father agreed to child support payments totaling £2 million over 18 years. Damian is supported by an impressive range of celebrity Godfathers chosen from amongst his mother’s friends, including Hugh Grant, David Beckham, Elton John and Dennis Leary.

Damian grew up in Gloucester, England with his mother and her then partner businessman Arun Nayar; where they lived on a 400-acre Organic farm. On his eight birthday, he began attending a boarding school approximately 50 miles away in Oxford.

Damian started living part-time in Australia when his mother Elizabeth Hurley began dating Cricketer Shane Warne after her marriage with Arun Nayar had failed. This lasted for 2 years before the couple split.

Damian Hurley landed his first modeling job at age 13 sporting outfits for the fashion house Lotty Bunbury and later modeled swimwear in 2015 for Pink House Mustique.

Additionally, he has had some success on the big screen appearing as an extra in the long running Australian Soap Neighbours, the American news program Today and a spot on the American Talk show Harry hosted by Harry Conic Jr.

He landed his first proper acting role in the British drama series “The Royals”, a series about a modern fictional royal family, where he played Hansel von Liechtenstein, the crown prince of a small European country.

loading…

Damian Hurley Filmography, Television

Year Film / Television Role
2016 Neighbours Extra
2016 Today Himself
2016 Harry Himself
2016 The Royals Hansel von Liechtenstein

Damian Hurley Images

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

x

Check Also

Cheerful Days burger joint proprietor Al Molinaro tastes the dust aged 96

Cheerful Days burger joint proprietor Al Molinaro tastes the dust aged 96 American performer Al ...